Hollandamerica.Com - Info hollandamerica.com

hollandamerica.com receives about 9,100 unique visitors and 39,858 (4.38 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $385.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $246,608.30. According to Alexa Traffic Rank hollandamerica.com is ranked number 43,604 in the world and 0.00182% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 23.56.112.45.

About - hollandamerica.com

Large, premium-priced line known for gracious service. Mid-sized ships sail to Alaska, Caribbean, Europe and exotic locations including an annual around-the-world cruise. Offers direct booking.
{{ ngMeta.description }}
How did hollandamerica.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is hollandamerica.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
273,000
Daily Pageviews:
39,858 (4.38 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
43,604 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00182% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 72.0%73.3%9481
Canada 8.2%5.9%8907
Australia 5.1%6.2%8464
United Kingdom 2.7%2.7%39190
Spain 1.5%1.0%50148
Netherlands 1.4%1.9%23245
Germany 1.1%1.6%91805
Argentina 0.6%0.3%38182
Taiwan 0.5%0.4%44529
Greece 0.5%0.3%38887

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hollandamerica.com
92.37%76.03%3.4
book2.hollandamerica.com
28.49%13.22%1.9
book.hollandamerica.com
5.03%1.66%1.4
destinationguides.hollandamerica.com
4.06%1.58%1.6
media.hollandamerica.com
2.22%0.60%1.1
internet.hollandamerica.com
2.14%0.71%1.4
nl.hollandamerica.com
1.82%2.45%5.5
es.hollandamerica.com
1.61%1.04%2.7
c2c.hollandamerica.com
1.19%0.81%3
em.hollandamerica.com
0.94%0.40%2
de.hollandamerica.com
0.92%0.99%4
navigator.hollandamerica.com
0.51%0.12%1
owa.hollandamerica.com
0.35%0.20%2
OTHER
0%0.19%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush hollandamerica.com
Domain:
  hollandamerica.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,642
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is hollandamerica.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much hollandamerica.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$385.00
Monthly Revenue:
$11,550.00
Yearly Revenue:
$140,525.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 29,216$335.11
Australia 2,471$18.61
Canada 2,352$16.48
United Kingdom 1,076$6.70
Netherlands 757$3.85
Germany 638$3.08
Spain 399$0.44
Taiwan 159$0.30
Greece 120$0.22
Argentina 120$0.14

How much money do hollandamerica.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$71.02
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,130.59
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$25,922.19
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
6,991
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
209,745
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,551,894
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5,259$60.32
Canada 588$4.12
Australia 494$3.72
United Kingdom 172$1.07
Germany 185$0.89
Netherlands 129$0.66
Spain 76$0.08
Greece 47$0.08
Taiwan 26$0.05
Argentina 17$0.02

How much is hollandamerica.com worth?

Website Value:
$246,608.30

Where is hollandamerica.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.56.112.45
ASN:
AS20940 
ISP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.56.112.45

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does hollandamerica.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2330 ms) 33 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Cruises/Cruise Lines
Travel Services/Cruises
Kreuzfahrten/Reedereien

What sites are related to hollandamerica.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-Powered-By: Servlet 2.5; JBoss-5.0/JBossWeb-2.1
Location: /main/Main.action
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 7
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Date: Thu, 01 Nov 2012 17:32:57 GMT
Connection: keep-alive
Set-Cookie: unitedfuture=LYLYOYS192.168.200.215CKOLL; domain=.hollandamerica.com; path=/
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=93CDB15431A9C4AF850E15C38A5719BA; Path=/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-Powered-By: Servlet 2.5; JBoss-5.0/JBossWeb-2.1
P3P: CP='ADMa ADMi ADMo CAO COM CONa CONo DEV DEVa DEVo DSP HIS HISo IDC IND IVAa IVAo IVD IVDo LOC NAV OTI OTPo OUR PUR STA TELa TELo UNR UNRo'
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Thu, 01 Nov 2012 17:32:58 GMT
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: keep-alive
Connection: Transfer-Encoding
Set-Cookie: unitedfuture=LYLYOYS192.168.200.161CKOLL; domain=.hollandamerica.com; path=/
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=AEBC612A1E17464C873DB8EF0F910CDA; Path=/
Set-Cookie: geoIP="type=Akamai,IP=208.87.241.245,countryCode=US"; Domain=hollandamerica.com; Path=/
Set-Cookie: countryCode=US; Domain=hollandamerica.com; Path=/
Set-Cookie: countryCodeForHAL=US; Domain=hollandamerica.com; Path=/
Set-Cookie: regionCodeForHAL="North and Central America"; Domain=hollandamerica.com; Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX carnival-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 57
MX hollandamerica-com.mail.protection.outlook.com 57
A 23.56.112.45 17
TXT 3597
SOA 3597
Mname usw1.akam.net
Rname hostmaster.akamai.com
Serial Number 2013021665
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
NS eur2.akam.net 3597
NS usw1.akam.net 3597
NS use2.akam.net 3597
NS usc4.akam.net 3597
NS eur6.akam.net 3597
NS ns1-185.akam.net 3597
NS ns1-195.akam.net 3597
NS use9.akam.net 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-12-12
Domain Age:
21 years 6 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Registrant:
Holland America
Holland America Line
300 Elliott Avenue West
Seattle WA 98119
US
email +1.2062985121 Fax: +1.2062848332

Domain Name: hollandamerica.com

Registrar Name: Markmonitor.com
Registrar Whois: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar Homepage: http://www.markmonitor.com

Administrative Contact:
Holland America Line Inc.
Holland America Line Inc.
300 Elliott Avenue West
Seattle WA 98119
US
email +1.2062985121 Fax: +1.2062848332
Technical Contact, Zone Contact:
Holland America Line Inc.
Holland America Line Inc.
300 Elliott Avenue West
Seattle WA 98119
US
email +1.2062985121 Fax: +1.2062848332

Created on..............: 1995-12-12.
Expires on..............: 2012-12-10.
Record last updated on..: 2011-12-07.

Domain servers in listed order:

udns1.ultradns.net
udns2.ultradns.net




MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

Domain Management
MarkMonitor Brand Protection™
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy™
MarkMonitor AntiFraud™
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at 1 (800) 745-9229
In Europe, at +44 (0) 203 206 2220
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: HOLLANDAMERICA.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: UDNS1.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: UDNS2.ULTRADNS.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 09-nov-2010
Creation Date: 12-dec-1995
Expiration Date: 11-dec-2012

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 01 Nov 2012 17:32:32 UTC <<<
Last update was 98 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
hollandamerica.com widget